Events

Aug
30
Tue
Contemporary Dance for Kids @ Tumàka’t
Aug 30 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Christian Life – Jehovah’s Witnesses
Aug 30 @ 7:00 pm
Christian Life - Jehovah's Witnesses @ Mérida | Yucatán | México

Christian Life and Ministry Meeting

 

Asterisco Cinematográfico @ Cairo Cinema Café
Aug 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Chess Set @ The Coffee Bike Station, Valladolid
Aug 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Copypaste (blues, rock, funk) @ Apoala Mexican Cuisine
Aug 30 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Remembranzas Musicales Años 40’s @ Parque de Santiago
Aug 30 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Remembranzas Musicales Años 40’s @ Parque de Santiago | Mérida | Yucatán | México

For more information check our editorial about this event. More.

Talent Show @ Mercado 60
Aug 30 @ 9:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Aug
31
Wed
Alina and Caribe All Stars @ La Negrita Cantina
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Art Exhibit and Wine Tasting @ El Bull Pen Restaurant
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Slow Food Market @ Cine Colón
Aug 31 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Light and Sound Show (Video Mapping) @ Casa de Montejo, Mérida
Aug 31 @ 8:00 pm – 8:30 pm
La Siembra (free salsa lessons) @ La Fundación Mezcalería
Aug 31 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Armagedon @ La Bierhaus Centro
Aug 31 @ 9:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Laura Gabriela (voice and guitar) @ La Bierhaus
Aug 31 @ 9:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Soul, Blues and Funk @ Mercado 60
Aug 31 @ 9:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Sep
1
Thu
Contemporary Dance for Kids @ Tumàka’t
Sep 1 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
“Filin” Cubano @ La Negrita Cantina
Sep 1 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Cultural Thursdays @ Centro Cultural La Cúpula
Sep 1 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Art Cinema @ Cairo Cinema Café
Sep 1 @ 8:00 pm – 9:45 pm
Serenata / Yucatecan Dance @ Parque Santa Lucía
Sep 1 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Colin Gow (voice and guitar) @ La Bierhaus
Sep 1 @ 9:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Live Music and Salsa Dancing @ Restaurante Pancho's
Sep 1 @ 9:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Rock Classics @ Mercado 60
Sep 1 @ 9:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Copypaste (blues, rock, funk) @ Malahat Speakeasy & Mixology
Sep 1 @ 10:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Dorica @ La Bierhaus Centro
Sep 1 @ 10:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Sep
2
Fri
Chess Workshop for Kids @ The Coffee Bike Station, Valladolid
Sep 2 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Kubao (live) @ La Negrita Cantina
Sep 2 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Fundraiser Event: Lucha Libre @ Sindicato Único de Radiotaximetros del Volante
Sep 2 @ 7:00 pm
Independent and Art Cinema @ The Coffee Bike Station, Valladolid
Sep 2 @ 7:30 pm
Art Cinema @ Cairo Cinema Café
Sep 2 @ 8:00 pm – 9:45 pm
Noche de Leyendas / Night Tour @ Outside Teatro Peón Contreras
Sep 2 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Yucama’ya’ab, Light and Sound Show @ Gran Museo del Mundo Maya
Sep 2 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Live Music and Salsa Dancing @ Restaurante Pancho's
Sep 2 @ 9:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Tropical “Son” @ Mercado 60
Sep 2 @ 9:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Vickers (rock) @ La Bierhaus
Sep 2 @ 9:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Copypaste (blues, rock, funk) @ Hennessy’s Irish Pub
Sep 2 @ 10:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Fauve con Laura Gabriela @ La Bierhaus Centro
Sep 2 @ 10:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Sep
3
Sat
Slow Food Market @ Cine Colón
Sep 3 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Children’s Story Hour @ Mérida English Library
Sep 3 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Cantina Tour @ Cantinas in Downtown
Sep 3 @ 3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
La Siembra Trova @ La Negrita Cantina
Sep 3 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Jarana Nights @ Palacio Municipal de Valladolid
Sep 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Art Cinema @ Cairo Cinema Café
Sep 3 @ 8:00 pm – 9:45 pm
Light and Sound Show (Video Mapping) @ Casa de Montejo, Mérida
Sep 3 @ 8:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Noche Mexicana / Folkloric Dance @ Remate, Paseo de Montejo
Sep 3 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
San Juan Nights @ Parque de San Juan, Valladolid
Sep 3 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Noche de Leyendas / Night Tour @ Outside Teatro Peón Contreras
Sep 3 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Yucama’ya’ab, Light and Sound Show @ Gran Museo del Mundo Maya
Sep 3 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Light and Sound Show (Video Mapping) @ Catedral San Ildelfonso
Sep 3 @ 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Copypaste (blues, rock, funk) @ La Bierhaus
Sep 3 @ 9:30 pm – 10:30 pm